Staff

Name Title/Responsibility
Mr D Williams Head Teacher
Miss E Kelly Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs S Duggal Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs L Evans Assistant Head Teacher, SENCO
Miss J Hooper Assistant Head Teacher
Teachers  
Miss H Clark Teacher EYFS, EYFS Lead
Mrs K Fellows Teacher EYFS, History and Geography Lead
Miss H Freemantle Teacher Year 1, Art and Design & Technology Lead
Miss A Wood Teacher Year 1, Art and Design & Technology Lead
Mr S Bowtell Teacher Year 2, Science Lead
Miss J Hooper Teacher Year 2, Oracy and RWI Lead
Miss S Boyle Teacher Year 3 - Personal Development Lead
Miss O Tonks Teacher Year 3
Miss C Goddard Teacher Year 4, RE Lead
Miss S Jennings Teacher Year 4, PE Lead
Mr J Toppin-McKenzie Teacher Year 5, Music Lead
Miss B Morgan Teacher Year 4, English Lead
Mrs S Duggal Teacher Year 6, Maths and PP Lead
Miss L Thomas Teacher Year 6, History and Geography Lead
Mr J Adams Teacher Year 6, PPA, School Council, Eco Award, Accelerated Reader Lead
HLTAs/Teaching Assistants  
Mrs J Burley HLTA
Mrs R Leonard HLTA
Mrs S Bellew Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Dawes Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Embley Teaching Assistant
Miss K Evans Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Fitzgerald Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Fletcher Teaching Assistant
Miss D Hughes Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Jones Teaching Assistant
Mr N Lynch Teaching Assistant
Miss L MacDougall Teaching Assistant
Miss E Price Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Rayment Teaching Assistant
Miss S Rudge Teaching Assistant
Miss M Storer Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Young Teaching Assistant
Sports Coach
 
Miss R McCaren Sports Coach
Pastoral Support  
Mrs J Taylor Pastoral Manager
Admin Team  
Mrs C Chatwin PA to Headteacher
Mrs J Corbett School Administrator
Mrs M Ayres Office Manager
Mrs A Bain Library and Admin Assistant
ICT  
Mr R Taylor ICT Network Manager
Mr T Bristoll ICT Technician
Site Team  
Mr K Brooks Site Manager
Mr T Bristoll Assistant Building Services Manager
Lunchtime Supervisors  
Miss D Hughes Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss S Beresford Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs S Bromley Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Z Davies Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss K Evans Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs M Fitzgerald Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss K Hicks Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss H McKeever Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms A Mooney Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs E Price Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss M Storer Lunchtime Supervisor
Catering  
Mrs M Beddoes Catering Supervisor
Miss M Dale General Assistant
Mrs J Goodwin General Assistant
Miss T Philips General Assistant
Mrs A Bain General Assistant
Cleaners  
Mrs J Goodwin Cleaning Supervisor
Miss M Dale Cleaner
Mrs A Mooney  Cleaner
Mrs S Bromley Cleaner
Mrs G Mand Cleaner