Staff

Name Title/Responsibility
Strategic Leadership Group  
Mr James Hill Executive Headteacher
Mr James Wright Head of School
Mrs Emma Wheale Deputy Headteacher
Miss Sarah Whettell Assistant Headteacher, Class Teacher - Year 3
Mr Steve Bowtell Acting Assitant Headteacher, Year Group Leader, Class Teacher -  EYFS
Mrs Ellen Barrett School Business Manager
Senior Leadership Team  
Ms Olivia Johnson Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator
Miss Claire Lynch Year Group Leader & Assessment Lead & Class Teacher - Year 5
Mrs Angela Schofield Class Teacher – Responsible for English
Mrs Lorraine Sharp Year Group Leader, Class Teacher – Year 1
Teachers  
Miss Amie Wood Class Teacher - EYFS
Mrs Michelle Clayton Class Teacher - EYFS
Mrs Savita Chumber Class Teacher - Year 1
Miss Kirsty Galvin Class Teacher - Year 2
Miss Clare Goddard Class Teacher - Year 2
Mrs Jenny Hooper Class Teacher - Year 2
Mrs Lisa Cope Class Teacher - Year 3
Miss Carole Dodd Class Teacher - Year 4
Miss Hannah Mattiello Class Teacher - Year 4
Mr Gareth Shaw Class Teacher - Year 5, Responsibility for ICT
Mr Jonathan Adams Class Teacher - Year 6
Mr Andrew Morris Class Teacher - Year 6
HLTAs/Teaching Assistants  
Mrs Joanne Burley HLTA
Mrs Rebekah Leonard HLTA
Mr Neil Weaver HLTA
Mrs Debbie White HLTA
Miss Sarah Bellew Teaching Assistant
Mrs Susan Dawes Teaching Assistant
Ms Moya Embley Teaching Assistant
Miss Kelly Evans Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Mandy Fitzgerald Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Linda Fletcher Teaching Assistant
Miss Debbie Hughes Teaching Assistant
Mrs Elizabeth Jones Teaching Assistant
Mr Neal Lynch Teaching Assistant
Ms Louise MacDougall Teaching Assistant
Mrs Emma Price Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Sarah Rayment Teaching Assistant
Miss Salli Rudge Teaching Assistant
Miss Michelle Storer Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Sharon Young Teaching Assistant
Pastoral Support  
Mrs June Taylor Pastoral Manager
Admin Team  
Ms Colleen Chatwin Head Teacher's PA
Mrs Judith Robertson Office Manager
Mrs Jeanette Corbett Admin Assistant
Mrs Michelle Ayres Admin Assistant
Mrs Angie Bain Office Assistant
ICT  
Mr Richard Taylor ICT Network Manager
Mr Tom Bristoll ICT Technician
Site Team  
Mr Kevin O’Reilly Site Manager
Mr Tom Bristoll Assistant Building Services Manager
Lunchtime Supervisors  
Miss Debbie Hughes Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Samantha Beresford Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Susan Bromley Lunchtime Supervisor, Cleaner
Mrs Dawn Crowley Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Zoe Davies Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Kerrie Hicks Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Jessica Jukes Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Katie Lees Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Helen McKeever Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Anita Mooney Lunchtime Supervisor, Cleaner
Mrs Lesley Woodward Lunchtime Supervisor
Catering  
Mrs Mel Beddoes Catering Supervisor
Mrs Angie Bain General Assistant
Miss Maria Dale General Assistant, Cleaner
Mrs Julie Goodwin General Assistant, Cleaning Supervisor
Miss Tina Philips General Assistant
Cleaners  
Mrs Gurbakhash Mand Cleaner